Investment


Looking for the best Franchise opportunities to invest?

Easy to start - High potential returns

best Qsr franchises restaurant

Shawarma Press is a great franchise for sale

Find out more about an easy to open low cost franchise with attractive products, strong selling points and growing market.

How much does it cost to open a restaurant franchise?

The total begin operations investment in opening a restaurant franchise is estimated between $243,250 and $607,000.

This makes Shawarma Press an interesting franchise for sale opportunity with potential for high returns. Benefits include:

  1. Fast Starting time
  2. High experienced business model
  3. Lower Build-out costs than other restaurant franchises
Traditional Franchise InvestmentLOWHIGH
Initial Franchise Fee35,00035,000
Travel and Living Expenses During Initial Training5,0007,000
Lease and Utilities Security Deposit/3 month rent17,00041,000
Leasehold Improvements and Construction Cost50,000300,000
Design and Architectural Fees3,00010,000
Signage6,00012,000
Furniture/Fixtures/Equipment55,00095,000
POS Computer System5,00010,000
Professional Services and Permits3,5006,000
Insurance (first 3 months)7501,000
Grand Opening Marketing3,0005,000
Initial Inventory20,00025,000
Additional Funds – Initial 3 months40,00060,000
Total243,250607,000

Giving Back You Will Make A Difference

Our Franchise believes in giving back to the community. This is an initiative that we started at our first Shawarma Press® by donating to local charities and are proud to continue this initiative through our franchisees as well.

FREE E-BOOK: THE AMAZING POTENTIAL OF MEDITERNAEAN RESTAURANT INDUSTRY

Learn about Shawarma Press® and what sets us apart from the competition when you submit this form.

"*" indicates required fields